Running The Shoals Marathon and Half Marathon

Muscle Shoals, AL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

half Overall Females

 
1st
 815
KERRY EDWARDS
01:53:13
 8:38/mile
 24
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 679
YANA RODGERS
01:54:35
 8:44/mile
 52
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 689
ALISSA HOOD
02:05:18
 9:33/mile
 38
 F
 3
 

half Overall Males

 
1st
 828
JOSH WHITEHEAD
01:17:58
 5:57/mile
 39
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 697
Pedro Bahena
01:28:59
 6:47/mile
 41
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 820
Colby Corum
01:38:01
 7:28/mile
 14
 M
 3
 

half Female Masters

 
1st
 830
JAN LAWLEY
02:07:07
 9:42/mile
 40
 F
 7
 

half Male Masters

 
1st
 841
JOSEPH CSMEREKA
01:42:22
 7:48/mile
 42
 M
 6
 

half Female 1 to 19

 
1st
 674
ELAINA INGLE
02:20:28
 10:43/mile
 19
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 813
Ravyn Miller
02:33:07
 11:41/mile
 14
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 802
Jennifer Vaden
02:33:29
 11:42/mile
 15
 F
 19
 

half Male 1 to 19

 
1st
 773
MAX HODGES
01:46:11
 8:06/mile
 18
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 804
Jonathan Perry
01:57:50
 8:59/mile
 15
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 691
Christopher Tagliaferro
02:03:41
 9:26/mile
 12
 M
 18
 

half Female 20 to 29

 
1st
 729
SUZANNE KELLY
02:19:15
 10:37/mile
 29
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 796
TIFFANY HARDY
02:28:28
 11:19/mile
 29
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 795
Lana Tucker Lewis
02:39:12
 12:09/mile
 27
 F
 22
 

half Male 20 to 29

 
1st
 851
Ethan Corbett
01:39:46
 7:36/mile
 23
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 699
Nathan Hansen
01:52:22
 8:34/mile
 21
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 833
Alex Davis
02:02:14
 9:19/mile
 26
 M
 16
 

half Female 30 to 39

 
1st
 827
ALLISON LINGO
02:07:07
 9:42/mile
 37
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 826
COURTNEY CURTIS
02:07:07
 9:42/mile
 36
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 829
ERIN ROSS
02:07:07
 9:42/mile
 39
 F
 6
 

half Male 30 to 39

 
1st
 821
JIM KELLY
01:41:00
 7:42/mile
 30
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 818
Joe Miller
02:08:28
 9:48/mile
 38
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 797
RYAN HARDY
02:20:27
 10:43/mile
 38
 M
 30
 

half Female 40 to 49

 
1st
 650
JANELLE FUMEROLA
02:43:46
 12:30/mile
 44
 F
 26
 
 
2nd
 655
VENUS TOMLIN
03:01:33
 13:51/mile
 45
 F
 31
 
 
3rd
 687
NICOLETTE OFFUTT
03:43:33
 17:03/mile
 47
 F
 36
 

half Male 40 to 49

 
1st
 808
BRAD TOMLIN
01:48:49
 8:18/mile
 42
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 657
JEANPHILIPPE GUINDON
02:03:23
 9:25/mile
 45
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 690
Octavio Tagliaferro
02:03:42
 9:26/mile
 42
 M
 19
 

half Female 50 to 59

 
1st
 806
SUSAN METHVIN
02:22:43
 10:53/mile
 56
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 688
AMY BLACKMON
02:27:45
 11:16/mile
 54
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 652
MARLA BEAVERS
02:40:21
 12:14/mile
 59
 F
 23
 

half Male 50 to 59

 
1st
 646
CRAIG SWOPE
01:43:39
 7:54/mile
 55
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 822
MIKE MCCOY
01:51:11
 8:29/mile
 50
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 810
PAUL DOYLE
01:55:20
 8:48/mile
 50
 M
 12
 

half Female 60 to 69

 
1st
 664
Rhonda1957 Emerson
02:58:27
 13:37/mile
 60
 F
 30
 

half Male 60 to 69

 
1st
 761
DENNY THORNTON
02:19:45
 10:40/mile
 64
 M
 29
 
 
2nd
 693
JERRY WILKINSON
03:45:51
 17:14/mile
 65
 M
 43
 

half Male 70 and up

 
1st
 653
WADE HURST
02:46:53
 12:44/mile
 71
 M
 38
 
 
2nd
 814
TOMMY STINE
03:53:20
 17:48/mile
 72
 M
 44